Visa Information

Before leaving for China Beauty Expo, please check with your country's border agency to find out which visa you will require to enter China. 

Your passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of your visa application. If you have less than 6 months' validity on your passport, but have a valid visa, you should be able to enter China for visa's duration.

Within 24 hours of arrival in China, visitors must register their place of residence with the local Public Security Bureau. If you are staying in a hotel, registration is done on your behalf as part of the check-in process. Visit the China Visa Application Center and check if you need a visa: www.visaforchina.org

To find out more about the latest visa requirements, please click here.

 

APPLY FOR YOUR VISA INVITATION LETTER, please send a request to visa@chinabeautyexpo.com with the following information:

1/ Name 2/ Date of Birth 3/ Nationality 4/ Passport Number 5/ Passport Issue Date 6/ Passport Expiry Date 7/ Company Name 8/ Badge Registration Number (visitors only)

P.S. Invitation Letter is not a guarantee for visa


72-hour visa-free transit

Passengers from 51 countries, using Hongqiao or Pudong International Airport for transit, are now allowed 3 days/72 hours in Shanghai visa-free. For more details, please click here.

UPCOMING EVENTS